CORPORATE
<- GO BACK
Protection of Personal Data

Within the scope of Law No. 6698 on Protection of Personal Data (KVKK) and Regulation on Processing and Privacy of Personal Health Data No. 29863,

 Dental Residence Bayramyeri ADSM and Dental Residence Çamlık ADSP have the title of “Data Officer” separately.

Personal data will be recorded, stored, updated as described below by the above mentioned persons with the title of "Data Officer";

In cases where legislation or agreements permit and / or require, third parties (relatives of the service recipient and / or employee / insured of the service recipient, public and / or private legal entities, other public and / or private legal entities,  It can be explained, transferred, classified and processed in the ways listed in the Regulation No. 29863 of KVKK.

Purpose of processing personal data and legal reasons;
To use in the examination, diagnosis, treatment, post-treatment patient follow-up and promotion services that can be offered to the service area,
To organize all records and documents that will be based on services provided in electronic (internet / mobile etc.) or paper media.

As required by the legislation, T.C. Transferring to the Ministry of Health and other public institutions and organizations,  comply with the obligations stipulated in the agreements with public and private law persons,  To provide other services requested,

To fulfill the requirement of the legal relationship with the service recipient.

Your information may be collected orally, in writing or electronically via methods such as our website, our Medicard service,  our online transactions service on our website, our call center service, and the physical applications you make to our hospitals.

By applying to the above mentioned companies and the hospitals operated by these companies within the Dental Residence Health Group, your personal data;

Learning whether it is processed, requesting information if it is processed,
To learn the purpose of processing and whether it is used in accordance with its purpose,
Knowing the third parties in Turkey / abroad, asking for correction if it is missing / wrongly processed,
Requesting deletion / destruction of KVKK within the framework of the conditions stipulated in article 7 and Article 9 of Regulation No. 29863,
To request notification of the above-mentioned transactions to third parties,
Objection to the emergence of a result against you because it is analyzed exclusively with automated systems; and Requesting the elimination of the damage if you suffer damage due to being processed illegally
You have the rights.

SHARE